picket line with building in background_edited.jpg

Find your Representative/Group

The units at our hospital are divided into 11 groups, each of which has their own member-representatives in our leadership and for addressing grievances and workplace issues. Please consult the list below to find your representative/group.

Group 1

Reps: Genevieve Bancroft, MBC
OB Special Care
Labor & Delivery
Mother Baby Center
OB/GYN Clinic
MED/GYN ONC Clinic
Lactation Consultants
Perinatal Services

Group 4

Reps: Katie Pontifex, INT Float

Jeff Breslin, Supp Float

Medical Intensive Care Unit
Cardiovascular Intensive Care Unit
Medical Stepdown Unit
4 Foster - Cardiac Progressive
4 South - Acute Medical Stepdown
Critical Care Floats
Intermediate Floats
Med Surg Floats

Supplemental Float Pool
At-Large Reps:

Group 7

Reps: Dexter Baker, OR

OR Services
PACU
Endoscopy Units
OPCU
Pain Clinic
POPS
​Pre-Admission Testing

Group 10

Reps: Kevin, Glaza; Pharmacy; Susan Butler, OT; Melissa Glaza, Pharmacy

Physical Therapists
Occupational Therapists
Cardiac Rehabilitation
Speech Therapists
Activity Therapists
Pharmacist - Staff and Clinical
Athletic Trainer
Therapeutic Recreation
Child Life Therapists
​Rehab Sparrow Health Center

 

Group 2

Reps: Amy Harvey, PICU;

Shelly Barton, RNICU; Amy Delaney
Pediatrics
Peds Intensive Care
Pediatric Clinics
Regional Neonatal Intensive Care Unit
Peds Supplemental Pool

 

Group 5

Reps: Anthony Huynh, 5W

7 South
7 Neuman
7 West
6 West
5 West

8 South
 

Group 8

Reps: Marianne George, RN Ed; Karen Hunsaker, PSS

Patient Support Services
Patient Placement
Nursing Education
Clinical Nurse Specialists
Clinical Documentation
Diabetes Program
Dialysis Units
Clinical Projects
Associate/Occupational Health
Family Practice Nurses
Clinical Trials
Weight Management
Health and Wellness Center
Cardiology Research - Abstractors
CAT Scan Nurses
​IP Wound Team

 

Group 11

Reps: Heather Ferguson, Hospice House; Ashley Stasiuk, Hospice House; Roger Caldwell, APU; Lindsey Davis, GPU

Behavioral Health Services
Hospice Services
Senior Health Center
Management Consultant CARES
Palliative Care
​Wound Clinic

 

Group 3

Reps: Pete Thelen, Non-Invasive Cardiology; Jenny Ackley, ED; Sasha Anderson, ED; Christine Miller, ED

ER Services
Trauma Center
Cath Lab
Cardiovascular Specialty Unit (CVSU)
Heart & Vascular Holding
Cardiology
ER Supplemental Pool

Group 6

Reps: Tammy Parsons, NSDU; Elizabeth Thelen, NTICU; Marla McClung, MFB

Neuro Intensive Care Unit
9W Neuro Sciences
7 Foster - Medical Intermediate
Mary Free Bed
PICC Team/IVSD
Infusion Center
Neuro Science Clinic Services
Cancer Center Clinic/Infusion
Radiation Oncology
Cancer Center Administration

 

Group 9

Reps: Stacey Bushey, Lab; Jackie Walker, Lab; Katie Stouten, Lab; Jessie Vanderlaan, Lab

Clinical Laboratory Scientists
Clinical Laboratory Technologists
Charge Medical Technologist
Nuclear Medical Technologist
Pulmonary Function Technologist
Clinical Dietitians
Dietetic Technicians
​Blood Products